GPS
Station Total Distance (km) Distance to Next Station (km) Total Ascent (m) Ascent to Next Station (m) Descent to Next Station Time Limit (hrs) Facilities
Başlangıç 0 30 0 258 252 0:00
Checkpoint - 1 30 19 258 279 285 1:15
Finish 49 0 537 0 0 2:30

Programme


27 April 2024

10:00 - 22:00 Race kit delivery - Kemer Olbia Park

10:00 - 19:00 EXPO - Kemer Olbia Park

20:30 - 21:00 Technical Meeting - Kemer Olbia Park

 

28 April 2024

07:30 - 17:00 EXPO - Kemer Olbia Park

06:00 - 07:30 Race kit delivery - Kemer Olbia Park

             08:00 AKRA Course (98 km) Start - Kemer Olbia Park

             08:30 AG TOHUM Course (49 km) Start - Kemer Olbia Park

             14:00 AKRA Gran Fondo Antalya Award Ceremony - Kemer Olbia Park


Rules and Regulations

General Information

AKRA Gran Fondo Antalya is an amateur road bike race, consisting of two individual routes.

The race will be held under the regulations of the UCI and the Turkish Cycling Federation.

AG TOHUM Course, 49 km race starts on 28 April, 2024 at 08:30 at Kemer Olbia Park and finishes at the same point, after a 537 m+ ascent.

 

Registration Fee

AKRA Gran Fondo Antalya - AG TOHUM Course registration fees:

- Refundable registration fee: 950 TL (Fully refundable if registration is cancelled until 15 April 2024)

The payments need to be made during the online registration.

The last date for registrations and course changes is 15 April 2024. The payment should be made until this date for the registration to be valid.

A registration cannot be transferred and the organization will not allow another person to ride on behalf of a registered participant.


Read More

List of Participants

List No Name Surname Team Category Country
1 Başar Öztürk BIKE ANTALYA Elite Men (18-34)
2 Tolga Yüksel Başkent Bisiklet Spor Kulübü Master Men (40-44)
3 Valentin Golubev Ferrum Master Men (35-39)
4 Gürol Murabıt the mandalorian Master Men (55-59)
5 Burçin Bakaçhan SESSİZ AYGIRLAR Master Men (55-59)
6 Abdullah Kasaç KIZILTEPE BİSİKLET KULÜBÜ Paralympic
7 Engin Soydan Bike Antalya Master Men (40-44)
8 Onur Baydar YABİS Elite Men (18-34)
9 Hasan Emir Mekik Elite Men (18-34)
10 Kyrylo Kalugın Master Men (40-44)
11 Olena Kalugina Master Women (40-44)
12 Ali Rıza Aksoy Bisiklet Akademisi Master Men (35-39)
13 Oğuzcan Büyükakyüz Grancarablanca Master Men (45-49)
14 Atılgan Balaban Mebikom Master Men (50-54)
15 Mustafa Yılmaz Elite Men (18-34)
16 Miraç Kahya Master Men (35-39)
17 Faruk Selim Cündoğlu BAŞKENT BİSİKLET SPOR KULÜBÜ Master Men (55-59)
18 Burak Kocaman Başkent Bisiklet Spor Kulübü Master Men (50-54)
19 Halil Cem Ozdemiroglu BAŞKENT BİSİKLET SPOR KULÜBÜ Master Men (50-54)
20 İsa Edis AKRA BIKE Master Men (40-44)
21 Enes Topal AKRA BIKE Elite Men (18-34)
22 Nihat Kaçagan AKRA BIKE Master Men (60-64)
23 Salih Derici Akra bıke Elite Men (18-34)
24 Fatih Kırbız AKRA BIKE Master Men (40-44)
25 ŞAKİR MENEKŞE AKRA BIKE Master Men (40-44)
26 Ugurcan Sandalcı AKRA BIKE Elite Men (18-34)
27 Akif Özcan AKRA BIKE Master Men (50-54)
28 Tolgahan Targıt AKRA BIKE Elite Men (18-34)
29 Salih Demir AKRA BIKE Master Men (45-49)
30 Mustafa Yılmaz AKRA BIKE Master Men (35-39)
31 Enes Souccar AKRA BIKE Elite Men (18-34)
32 Özkan Kasap AKRA BIKE Master Men (40-44)
33 Hela Maalej Baltaci AKRA BIKE Master Women (45-49)
34 Hamza Bildir AKRA BIKE Master Men (40-44)
35 Ferhat Tatar AKRA BIKE Master Men (35-39)
36 Okan Erdogan Master Men (55-59)
37 Metin Eğin ferdi Master Men (60-64)
38 Ali Temur Sosyal Bisiklet Grubu Paralympic
39 Ali Kan Corendon Alanyaspor Master Men (40-44)
40 Ekin Şirin AKRA BIKE Elite Women (18-34)
41 Özgür Ergün CORENDON ALANYASPOR Master Men (40-44)
42 Murat Sayın AKRA BIKE Elite Men (18-34)
43 Hasan Dalkıran Usak bisiklet kulübü Master Men (35-39)
44 Yevhen Dolmatov Master Men (35-39)
45 Alexandra Strekopytova X-TRI-Me Master Women (35-39)
46 Ahmet Çetinkaya Akrabike Master Men (40-44)
47 Rasim Volkan Paralympic
48 İsmail Uzuner Elite Men (18-34)
49 Yücel Çevril AKRA BIKE Master Men (40-44)
50 Mustafa Altın AKRA BIKE Master Men (35-39)
51 Sabriye Güngör Uşak Bisiklet Kulübü Master Women (40-44)
52 Mehmet Gelçik Uşak Bisiklet Kulübü Master Men (40-44)
53 Ceyhun Yurtuluğ Uşak Bisiklet Kulubü Master Men (40-44)
54 Neslihan Oğuz AKRA BIKE Elite Women (18-34)
55 Birant Erdoğan Akdeniz yol bisikleti Master Men (55-59)
56 Hakan Şahin Master Men (45-49)
57 Orçun Madran Başkent Bisiklet Spor Kulübü Master Men (45-49)
58 Fırat Uğur Corendon Alanyaspor Paralympic
59 Tarik İper Ferdi Master Men (50-54)
60 Emre İdikut Tahtakalespot Master Men (40-44)
61 Olcay Pelit Rabbits Cycling Club Master Men (50-54)
62 Güray Tatlı Bursa Triatlon S.K. Master Men (50-54)
63 Mehmet Ünal Selçuklu Seyyahları Bisiklet Derneği Master Men (45-49)
64 Sertan Yetişkin CORENDON ALANYASPOR Master Men (40-44)
65 Onur Şenkal JUST CYCLING ANKARA Master Men (40-44)
66 Olcay Meşekıran BİRAVERLER Master Men (50-54)
67 Erol Palaska Master Men (65+)
68 Cem Tufan BİRAVERLER Master Men (45-49)
69 Necati Nalçacı DentNalçacı Elite Men (18-34)
70 Okan Baş HELPBIKE Elite Men (18-34)
71 Ali İhsan Bartu Elite Men (18-34)
72 Artem Chub Master Men (35-39)
73 Bahadır Kaya MAVİ Master Men (35-39)
74 Cihan Genç MAVİ Master Men (35-39)
75 Dolunay Özkaya MAVI Elite Men (18-34)
76 Samet Sanbur Master Men (40-44)
77 Sercan Eren Master Men (35-39)
78 Ebubekir Kulekaya Fethiye Gençlik ve Spor Kulübü Master Men (50-54)
79 Mehmet Suat Avar CAT-Ferdi Master Men (55-59)
80 Bilge Sezer Master Men (35-39)
81 Muhammed Sena Çetinkaya Di’a Performance Sports Event Elite Men (18-34)
82 Hülya Bıcılıoğlu Uşak Bisiklet külübü Master Women (55-59)
83 Kazım Keskın Borusan Bisiklet Takımı Master Men (40-44)
84 Kazım Alper Konuk Borusan Bisiklet Takımı Master Men (40-44)
85 Serhat Sarıbal BORUSAN BİSİKLET TAKIMI Elite Men (18-34)
86 Ender Erdoğan BİREYSEL Master Men (40-44)
87 Cansu Çomak BikeAntalya Master Women (35-39)
88 Murat Önlü BİKE ANTALYA Master Men (50-54)
89 Özlem Soydan Bike Antalya Master Women (40-44)
90 Ayşegül Hoşnut BİKE ANTALYA Master Women (45-49)
91 Çetin Öncü Bike Antalya Elite Men (18-34)
92 Mehmet Kuşçu BİKE ANTALYA Master Men (35-39)
93 Halil Ergenç BİKE ANTALYA Master Men (50-54)
94 Ronay Göktaş BİKE ANTALYA Elite Men (18-34)
95 Hakan Çetin BİKE ANTALYA Master Men (35-39)
96 Yiğit Acar BİKEANTALYA Elite Men (18-34)
97 Mehmet Çelik BİKE ANTALYA Elite Men (18-34)
98 Anıl Alper Sayın BİKE ANTALYA Youth Men (16-17)
99 Ahmet Karahan BİKE ANTALYA Elite Men (18-34)
100 Hakan Diker BİKE ANTALYA Master Men (45-49)
101 Cenk Sözer BİKE ANTALYA Master Men (40-44)
102 Müjgan Sözer BİKE ANTALYA Master Women (35-39)
103 Deniz Dursun BİKE ANTALYA Elite Women (18-34)
104 Cem Çelik BİKE ANTALYA Elite Men (18-34)
105 Şahin Taşçı BİKE ANTALYA Elite Men (18-34)
106 Adem Yaşar Dursun BİKE ANTALYA Master Men (55-59)
107 İbrahim Bozkuş Bike Antalya Elite Men (18-34)
108 Ozkan Kizilaslan AKRA BİKE Master Men (35-39)
109 Kadir Sahir Kaya BİKE ANTALYA Elite Men (18-34)
110 Hatice Doğdu SESSİZ AYGIRLAR Master Women (50-54)
111 Engin Balaban ATA YAHŞİ SPOR KULÜBÜ Master Men (45-49)
112 Mert Çapraz BİKE ANTALYA Youth Men (16-17)
113 Gülsüm Can Bike Antalya Master Women (45-49)
114 Bilgehan Samed Aydın Elite Men (18-34)
115 Tuğrul Özsoy Karşiyaka one team Master Men (45-49)
116 Erdem Önder Elite Men (18-34)
117 İsmet Doğanay Yüksek Master Men (40-44)
118 Caner Yalçınkaya Bireysel Master Men (35-39)
119 Devrim Aykota Akdeniz Yol Bisikleti Master Men (45-49)
120 Arif Karaoğlu FERDİ Master Men (35-39)
121 Coşkun Enver Gürkan Master Men (65+)
122 Mehmet Ilgın AKRA BIKE Elite Men (18-34)
123 Öner Savucu IGR Master Men (60-64)
124 Akın Canpolat Bireyse Master Men (50-54)
125 Güneş Bars AKDENİZ YOL BİSİKLETİ Master Men (40-44)
126 Barış Elmas Elite Men (18-34)
127 Celil Çetiner CORENDON ALANYASPOR Master Men (40-44)
128 Murat Uslu BEYLİKDÜZÜ KIRLANGIÇ BİSİKLET KULUBÜ Master Men (40-44)
129 Abdullah Üstüner BİKE ANTALYA Elite Men (18-34)
130 Arif Yörük BikeAntalya Elite Men (18-34)
131 Deniz Kaan Baygül BİKE ANTALYA Elite Men (18-34)
132 Murat Tetik 530 Master Men (60-64)
133 Tufan Kılınç Master Men (40-44)
134 Yakup Karatay Verendağ BİKE ANTALYA Master Men (45-49)
135 Cem Güler SAGNAK TRAINING Master Men (40-44)
136 Umut Tuna Master Men (40-44)
137 Cengiz İnal 15 temuz gurubu Master Men (50-54)
138 Gökhan Şensoy Ankara Bisiklet ve Doğa Sporları Derneği Elite Men (18-34)
139 Kerem Yalçın Ankara Bisiklet ve Doğa Sporları Derneği Elite Men (18-34)
140 Ersin Ersoy Kayseri Gençlik Ve Spor Kulübü Master Men (40-44)
141 Maksim Milykh Master Men (40-44)
142 Elena Uluçay BAM Master Women (50-54)
143 Zehra Sultan Hürben Bireysel Master Women (40-44)
144 Burak İzmit Biraverlerin tanıdığı Master Men (45-49)
145 Şebnem Turan Elite Women (18-34)
146 Ali Akyol Master Men (65+)
147 Murat Kacar Master Men (40-44)
148 Yunus Emre Elmas CORENDON ALANYASPOR Master Men (35-39)
149 Okan Uysal FERDİ Master Men (45-49)
150 Harun Budak SAĞNAK TRAİNİNG Master Men (35-39)
151 Emine Tunaboylu Akdeniz yol bisikleti Master Women (50-54)
152 Mehmet Çolpan Van Rysel Team Elite Men (18-34)
153 Dmitry Drobyshev Master Men (40-44)
154 Iurii Masalkin Master Men (45-49)
155 F.zeki Türker Ferdi Master Men (65+)
156 Egehan Özcan Bike Antalya Youth Men (16-17)
157 Ekaterina Adushkina Master Women (40-44)
158 Mehmet Sezer BAŞARAN Elite Men (18-34)
159 Gökhan Aldırmaz Master Men (35-39)
160 Hüseyin Bora Öztürk Elite Men (18-34)
161 Eren Hocaoğlu Başkent Bisiklet Spor Kulübü Elite Men (18-34)

Subscribe Newsletter