GPS
Station Total Distance (km) Distance to Next Station (km) Total Ascent (m) Ascent to Next Station (m) Descent to Next Station Time Limit (hrs) Facilities
Start 0 36 0 383 277 0:00
Checkpoint - 1 36 24 383 1246 171 01:20
Checkpoint - 2 60 38 1629 371 1555 03:20
Finish 98 0 2000 0 0 05:00

Programme


27 April 2024

10:00 - 22:00 Race kit delivery - Kemer Olbia Park

10:00 - 19:00 EXPO - Kemer Olbia Park

20:30 - 21:00 Technical Meeting - Kemer Olbia Park

 

28 April 2024

07:30 - 17:00 EXPO - Kemer Olbia Park

06:00 - 07:30 Race kit delivery - Kemer Olbia Park

             08:00 AKRA Course (98 km) Start - Kemer Olbia Park

             08:30 AG TOHUM Course (49 km) Start - Kemer Olbia Park

             14:00 AKRA Gran Fondo Antalya Award Ceremony - Kemer Olbia Park


Rules and Regulations

General Information

AKRA Gran Fondo Antalya is an amateur road bike race, consisting of two individual routes.

The race will be held under the regulations of the UCI and the Turkish Cycling Federation.

AKRA Course, 98 km race starts on 28 April, 2024 at 08:00 at Kemer Olbia Park and finishes at the same point, after a 2000 m+ ascent.

 

Registration Fee

AKRA Gran Fondo Antalya - AKRA Course (98 km) registration fees:

- Refundable registration fee: 1150 TL (Fully refundable if registration is cancelled until 15 April 2024)
 

The payments need to be made during the online registration.

The last date for registrations and course changes is 15 April 2024. The payment should be made until this date for the registration to be valid.

A registration cannot be transferred and the organization will not allow another person to ride on behalf of a registered participant.


Read More

List of Participants

List No Name Surname Team Category Country
1 Stephen Moores Master Men (45-49)
2 Ivan Baranov Master Men (35-39)
3 Ataman Şekerci NASHİRA Spor Kulübü Master Men (50-54)
4 Yunus Emre Cinel Elite Men (18-34)
5 Bilal Bitirim DOĞU AKDENİZ ÜNİVERSİTESİ Master Men (50-54)
6 Ramin Rasulzade Elite Men (18-34)
7 Sabri Kılıç İSKENDERUN BİSİKLET SPOR KULÜBÜ Master Men (45-49)
8 Soner Oğul İskenderun Bisiklet Spor Kulübü Master Men (40-44)
9 Utku Kutlu Akbank Bisiklet Kulübü Master Men (45-49)
10 Jafar Dajani PedalQudra Master Men (45-49)
11 Erkan Bağlan OWLPARADİGMA Master Men (45-49)
12 Muharrem Güngör Elite Men (18-34)
13 Muharrem Akpınar Rabbits Cycling Club Master Men (35-39)
14 Ahmet Cihan Demircan Pelotonist Elite Men (18-34)
15 Barış Çetin Kim tutar Master Men (45-49)
16 Aykut Özdamar Aykozda Master Men (35-39)
17 Muhammed Yıldız Master Men (40-44)
18 Igor Sorochan Goynuk nomads;) Master Men (55-59)
19 Erkan Kaya Ferdi Master Men (45-49)
20 Wojciech Odzimek Master Men (45-49)
21 Fatih Özgenlik Özgenlik Brothers Master Men (40-44)
22 Zafer Beyazova ODTÜ Bisiklet Takımı Elite Men (18-34)
23 Faik Bilgin Merzifon2018 S.K Elite Men (18-34)
24 Frank Nuttebaum Fortuna Düsseldorf Master Men (50-54)
25 Utku Çeçen Dost Bisikletler Spor kulübü Master Men (40-44)
26 Ahmet Can Aslan TREK RMK Dinamis Master Men (35-39)
27 Kürşat Kaan Varol Yapı Kredi Spor Kulübü Master Men (45-49)
28 Cemal Okay Yapı kredi spor kulübü Master Men (40-44)
29 Özkan Öztaş Trek rmk dinamis Master Men (50-54)
30 Joe Stone Elite Men (18-34)
31 Timur Nizam TREK RMK DINAMIS ERA Master Men (45-49)
32 Kağan Yavuz Master Men (40-44)
33 Osman Şirin Yalova Bisiklet Yıldızları Master Men (55-59)
34 Sadık Kot Kadans Bisiklet Spor Klübü Master Men (35-39)
35 Hakan Yavuz Elite Men (18-34)
36 Okan Türk Bolu Gençlik Merkezi Spor Kulübü Master Men (40-44)
37 Zeki Tuna Akın Trek RMK DİNAMİS Elite Men (18-34)

Subscribe Newsletter