GPS
Station Total Distance (km) Distance to Next Station (km) Total Ascent (m) Ascent to Next Station (m) Descent to Next Station Time Limit (hrs) Facilities
Start 0 21 0 174 205 0:00
Checkpoint - 1 21 31.3 174 161 101 1:05
Checkpoint - 2 52.3 24.3 335 241 291 2:35
Checkpoint - 3 76.6 20.4 576 234 213 3:50
Finish 97 0 810 0 0 4:55

Programme


22 February 2020

10:00 - 22:00 Race kit delivery - AKRA Hotel Antalya

10:00 - 19:00 Expo

17:30 - 18:30 Technical Briefing - AKRA Hotel Antalya

 

23 February 2020

07:30 - 17:00 Expo

06:00 - 07:30 Race kit delivery - AKRA Hotel Antalya

             08:00 Long Course (97 km) Start - Lara Street Start Point

             08:30 Short Course (61 km) Start - Lara Street Start Point

             13:00 AKRA Gran Fondo Antalya Award Ceremony - Finish Point

Rules and Regulations


General Information

AKRA Gran Fondo Antalya is an amateur road bike race, consisting of two individual routes.

The race will be held under the regulations of the UCI and the Turkish Cycling Federation.

The long, 97 km race starts on February 23, 2020 at 08:00 at Eski Lara Street and finishes at the same point, after a 810 m+ ascent.

Registration Fee

AKRA Gran Fondo Antalya - Long Course (97 km) registration fees:

- Non-refundable registration fee: 240 TL
- Refundable registration fee: 290 TL (Fully refundable if registration is cancelled until 10 February 2020)
- Registration fee after 10 February 2020: 290 TL (Non-refundable)

The payments need to be made during the online registration.

The last date for registrations and course changes is 17 February 2020. The payment should be made until this date for the registration to be valid.


Read More

List of Participants

List No Name Surname Team Category Country
1 Şevket Özer VELOMARİS TEAM & IP HOTELS Elite Men (19-34)
2 Cem Doğan VELOMARİS TEAM & IP HOTELS Master Men (45-49)
3 Yusuf Alperen Ayar ANKARA BİSİKLET GRUBU Elite Men (19-34)
4 Burçinhan Doğan ANKARA BİSİKLET GRUBU Master Men (40-44)
5 Bülent Akdeniz VELOMARİS TEAM & IP HOTELS Master Men (45-49)
6 H. Tolga Gök VELOMARİS TEAM & IP HOTELS Master Men (35-39)
7 Murat Uslu BÜYÜKÇEKMECE BİSİKLET KULUBÜ Master Men (35-39)
8 Ziya Beşparmak Büyükçekmece Bisiklet Kulübü Master Men (45-49)
9 Tarık Altınkaya Büyükçemece BİSİKLET spor kulübü Master Men (35-39)
10 Alperen Açim Youth Men (16-18)
11 Orhan Selim Selimoğlu Master Men (60-64)

Subscribe Newsletter