GPS
Station Total Distance (km) Distance to Next Station (km) Total Ascent (m) Ascent to Next Station (m) Descent to Next Station Time Limit (hrs) Facilities
Start 0 21 0 174 205 0:00
Checkpoint - 1 21 31.3 174 161 101 1:05
Checkpoint - 2 52.3 24.3 335 241 291 2:35
Checkpoint - 3 76.6 20.4 576 234 213 3:50
Finish 97 0 810 0 0 4:55

Programme


22 February 2020

10:00 - 22:00 Race kit delivery - AKRA Hotel Antalya

10:00 - 19:00 Expo

17:30 - 18:30 Technical Briefing - AKRA Hotel Antalya

 

23 February 2020

07:30 - 17:00 Expo

06:00 - 07:30 Race kit delivery - AKRA Hotel Antalya

             08:00 Long Course (97 km) Start - Lara Street Start Point

             08:30 Short Course (61 km) Start - Lara Street Start Point

             13:00 AKRA Gran Fondo Antalya Award Ceremony - Finish Point

Rules and Regulations


General Information

AKRA Gran Fondo Antalya is an amateur road bike race, consisting of two individual routes.

The race will be held under the regulations of the UCI and the Turkish Cycling Federation.

The long, 97 km race starts on February 23, 2020 at 08:00 at Eski Lara Street and finishes at the same point, after a 810 m+ ascent.

Registration Fee

AKRA Gran Fondo Antalya - Long Course (97 km) registration fees:

- Non-refundable registration fee: 240 TL
- Refundable registration fee: 290 TL (Fully refundable if registration is cancelled until 10 February 2020)
- Registration fee after 10 February 2020: 290 TL (Non-refundable)

The payments need to be made during the online registration.

The last date for registrations and course changes is 17 February 2020. The payment should be made until this date for the registration to be valid.


Read More

List of Participants

Bib No Name Surname Team Category Country
1 Alperen Açim AKDENİZ BELEDİYE SPOR Youth Men (16-18)
2 Ayhan Oksak Süleymanpaşa Belediyesi Spor Kulübü Youth Men (16-18)
3 Bahaettin Sarı FİBERLİ ANTALYASPOR Youth Men (16-18)
4 Bülent Mihraç Korkmaz Fiberli AntalyaSpor Youth Men (16-18)
5 Emir Demir ROTS Cycling Youth Men (16-18)
6 Emir Yargıç Team Caria Marmaris Youth Men (16-18)
7 Furkan Gürler Fiberli Antalyaspor Youth Men (16-18)
8 Hasan Yücel DOST BİSİKLETLER SK Youth Men (16-18)
9 Himmet Ören SÜLEYMANPAŞA BELEDİYESİ SPOR KULÜBÜ Youth Men (16-18)
10 Mehmet Emin Asan Ferdi Youth Men (16-18)
11 Mert Çolak FTA Cycling Team Youth Men (16-18)
12 Uygarcan Orakcı Fiberli Antalyaspor Youth Men (16-18)
21 Abdullah Kılıç Büyükçekmece Bisiklet Klübü Elite Men (19-34)
22 Adil Deniz Karacagil FTA Cycling Team Elite Men (19-34)
23 Ahmet Eren BİSAN BİSİKLET SPOR KULÜBÜ Elite Men (19-34)
24 Alper Köroğlu ISS TURKEY CYCLING TEAM Elite Men (19-34)
25 Anıl Candan SunExpress Elite Men (19-34)
26 Atay Aygün Velonight Cycling Team Elite Men (19-34)
27 Aydin Kofteci Elite Men (19-34)
28 Aziz Ünsal Karaman ISS TURKEY CYCLING TEAM Elite Men (19-34)
29 Bedirhan Çağatay Şimşek IGR CC Elite Men (19-34)
30 Bilgi Özkan Kordelya Cycling Elite Men (19-34)
31 Can Yalaman Bursa Triatlon SK / Leoni Elite Men (19-34)
32 Cem Kadri Özenen Vargren Cycling Team Elite Men (19-34)
33 Cengiz Güner BİSAN BİSİKLET SPOR KULÜBÜ Elite Men (19-34)
34 Ekrem Başdoğan Elite Men (19-34)
35 Emir Kaya Anatolia Hospital Cycling Team Elite Men (19-34)
36 Emirhan Altıntaş FTA Cycling Team Elite Men (19-34)
37 Emre Ertuna Elite Men (19-34)
38 Enes Kalfa Antalya Cycling Academy Elite Men (19-34)
39 Enginalp Leblebici Elite Men (19-34)
40 Erdem Gürcan Team Caria Marmaris Elite Men (19-34)
41 Eren Akdağ Anatolia Hospital Cycling Team Elite Men (19-34)
42 Eren Gökçe FTA Cycling Team Elite Men (19-34)
43 Ertuğrul Mengi Elite Men (19-34)
44 Eyüp Durgun TREK TRAKYA BİSİKLET KULÜBÜ Elite Men (19-34)
45 Furkan Uysal IGR CC Elite Men (19-34)
46 Furkan Mehmet Balkan DOST BİSİKLETLER SK Elite Men (19-34)
47 Harun Coşkun bireysel Elite Men (19-34)
48 Hasan Çamyıkar İNDUS CYCLİNG TEAM Elite Men (19-34)
49 Hidayet Akbel Dost Bisiklet Kulübü Elite Men (19-34)
50 Hüseyin Subaşı Antalya Cycling Academy Elite Men (19-34)
51 İbrahim Tekinışık KPMG Cycling Elite Men (19-34)
52 İbrahim Berkay Kanık Büyükçekmece Bisiklet Kulübü Elite Men (19-34)
53 İbrahim Tolga Bodur Team Caria Marmaris Elite Men (19-34)
54 İsmail Aksoy Antalya Cycling Academy Elite Men (19-34)
55 İsmail Çavuşoğlu BİSAN BİSİKLET SPOR KULÜBÜ Elite Men (19-34)
56 İsmail Demir ISS TURKEY CYCLING TEAM Elite Men (19-34)
57 İsmail Alperen Öğüt Elite Men (19-34)
58 İsmet Pire AG TRAİNİNG Elite Men (19-34)
59 Kadir Yazgan FTA Cycling Team Elite Men (19-34)
60 Mehmet Bahar Elite Men (19-34)
61 Mehmet Kanat TREK TRAKYA BİSİKLET KULÜBÜ Elite Men (19-34)
62 Mehmet Zahit Pişirici ANTALYASPOR Triatlon Takımı Elite Men (19-34)
63 Mert Salur Elite Men (19-34)
64 Muhammed Erkan DOST BİSİKLETLER SK Elite Men (19-34)
65 Muhammet Bertuğ Polatcı FTA cycling team Elite Men (19-34)
66 Muhammet Tayyib Yıldırım TREK TRAKYA BİSİKLET KULÜBÜ Elite Men (19-34)
67 Mustafa Sarı Leftright/Vargren Elite Men (19-34)
68 Nail Acun Kaybedenler Klübü Elite Men (19-34)
69 Oğulcan Özdemir KPMG Cycling Elite Men (19-34)
70 Oğuzhan Taşkan TREK TRAKYA BİSİKLET KULÜBÜ Elite Men (19-34)
71 Ömer Gül DOST BİSİKLETLER SK Elite Men (19-34)
72 Ömer Faruk Demirhüyük Elite Men (19-34)
73 Özcan Böcek KAYHAN ERTUĞRUL MAKİNA Elite Men (19-34)
74 Özdemir Levent Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet Spor Kulübü Elite Men (19-34)
75 Rafael Faizullin ISS TURKEY CYCLING TEAM Elite Men (19-34)
76 Ramazan Arslan Antalya Cycling Academy Elite Men (19-34)
77 Sefa Toros Akra Elite Men (19-34)
78 Serdar Anıl Depe Demir Adımlar S.K Elite Men (19-34)
79 Süleyman Çelikkaya BİSAN BİSİKLET SPOR KULÜBÜ Elite Men (19-34)
80 Şefik Oğuzalp Doyuran FTA Cycling Team Elite Men (19-34)
81 Şevket Özer VELOMARİS TEAM & IP HOTELS Elite Men (19-34)
82 Yusuf Alperen Ayar ANKARA BİSİKLET GRUBU Elite Men (19-34)
83 Zachary Palmer Laporte Brixton Cycles Club/TEAM ATEZ Elite Men (19-34)
91 Abdurrahman Topcuoğlu AYPG Master Men (35-39)
92 Ahmet Erdoğan Polatlı Belediyespor Master Men (35-39)
93 Ali Candan Büyükçekmece Bisiklet Kulübü Master Men (35-39)
94 Alper Bora Eroğlu Vargren Cycling Team Master Men (35-39)
95 Aycan Türkmenoğlu Peloton İstanbul Spor Kulübü Master Men (35-39)
96 Bahadır Tama Antalyaspor triatlon takimi Master Men (35-39)
97 Bekir Çeliker Anatolia Hospital Cycling Team Master Men (35-39)
98 Beytullah Bereketli ADANA Velonıght cyclıng team Master Men (35-39)
99 Bilal Ceral Green Pedal Cycling Master Men (35-39)
100 Burak Berber Usual Suspects Master Men (35-39)
101 Cihangir Aygün Velomaris Team & IPHotels Master Men (35-39)
102 Cüneyt Aras BÜYÜKÇEKMECE BİSİKLET KULÜBÜ Master Men (35-39)
103 Cüneyt Doğan İndus Cycling Team Master Men (35-39)
104 Deniz Sırman Master Men (35-39)
105 Ercüment Boran Petkim Spor Kulübü Master Men (35-39)
106 Ergin Güler KPMG Cycling Master Men (35-39)
107 Erkin Can Umul Master Men (35-39)
108 Fatih Akdağ ANTALYA GENÇLİK S.K DERNEGİ Master Men (35-39)
109 Fatih Kırbız AKRA BIKE Master Men (35-39)
110 Fatih Sevinç Master Men (35-39)
111 Gökhan Uzuntaş Orvelo Master Men (35-39)
112 H. Tolga Gök VELOMARİS TEAM & IP HOTELS Master Men (35-39)
113 Hasan Gülnar Psidia Master Men (35-39)
114 İlker Aksoylar Unilever Spor Kulübü Master Men (35-39)
115 İsmail Alpaslan Left Right Multisport Master Men (35-39)
116 İsmail Evren Yüzügüzel Early Birds CC / Umuda Pedal Master Men (35-39)
117 Jimi Davies Önderun Master Men (35-39)
118 Kağan Yavuz Master Men (35-39)
119 Lee Hayward British Cycling - The Dream Team Master Men (35-39)
120 Marc Duperron Kordelya Cycling Master Men (35-39)
121 Mehmet Öngün Green Pedal Cycling Master Men (35-39)
122 Mohammed Rajablou issturkeycyclingteam Master Men (35-39)
123 Muhammed Yıldız TREK TRAKYA BİSİKLET KULÜBÜ Master Men (35-39)
124 Murat Kacar psidia Master Men (35-39)
125 Mustafa İşbozmaz PERFORMANS 41 Master Men (35-39)
126 Mustafa Sözkesen Dalyan Bisiklet Muhtarlığı Master Men (35-39)
127 Nevzat Cingöz AG TRAİNİNG Master Men (35-39)
128 Orhan Konca Indus Master Men (35-39)
129 Osman Arslan TÜRKSAT BİSİKLET GRUBU Master Men (35-39)
130 Ozan Özlem Iss Turkey Cycling Team Master Men (35-39)
131 Özgen Ünlüsoy KPMG Cycling Master Men (35-39)
132 Özgür Acar SunExpress Master Men (35-39)
133 Ramazan Titiz Manisa Bisiklet Kulübü Master Men (35-39)
134 Ruso Yakimovic Rundiamo Master Men (35-39)
135 Sadri Keser Antalya Cycling Academy Master Men (35-39)
136 Serhat Cihan FTA Cycling Team Master Men (35-39)
137 Serhat Yılmaz Vargren Cycling Team Master Men (35-39)
138 Serkan Ocak Master Men (35-39)
139 Sezgin Topcu KPMG Turkey Cycling Master Men (35-39)
140 Tarık Altınkaya Büyükçemece BİSİKLET spor kulübü Master Men (35-39)
141 Umut Saraçoğlu Team Caria Marmaris Master Men (35-39)
142 Yaşar Can Ün ASELSAN Master Men (35-39)
143 Yunus Özdemir DOST BİSİKLETLER SK Master Men (35-39)
144 Zülfü Karabulut Demir Adımlar Spor Kulübü Master Men (35-39)
151 Ahmet Berber Usual Suspect Master Men (40-44)
152 Ahmet Eren İSS CYCLİNG TEAM Master Men (40-44)
153 Ali Ersin Zümrütbaş Yüz Bin Koş Spor Kulübü Master Men (40-44)
154 Alper Adaş Anatolia Hospital Cycling Team Master Men (40-44)
155 Alper Daldal Yüz Bin Koş Spor Klübü Master Men (40-44)
156 Baris Kaya TAVAN Master Men (40-44)
157 Burçinhan Doğan ANKARA BİSİKLET GRUBU Master Men (40-44)
158 Clausen Thomas SunExpress Master Men (40-44)
159 Dejan Kovacic SunExpress Master Men (40-44)
160 Deniz Üstündağ Master Men (40-44)
161 Emin Cem Özalp Team Caria Marmaris Master Men (40-44)
162 Emre Kazancı Team Caria Marmaris Master Men (40-44)
163 Engin Sarı Kastamonu Amorium Park Bisiklet Kulübü Master Men (40-44)
164 Erkan Kaya PELOTON ANTALYA Master Men (40-44)
165 Ertuğrul Karahan Master Men (40-44)
166 Fırat Ergür Pamukkale Bisiklet Derneği Master Men (40-44)
167 Güven Bekiş Master Men (40-44)
168 Harun Çal Antalya Cycling Academy Master Men (40-44)
169 Hasan Uman Umuda Pedal Master Men (40-44)
170 İsmail Hakkı Kuş Pamukkale Bisiklet Derneği Master Men (40-44)
171 Kaan Çetin Master Men (40-44)
172 Mehmet Aycan Pamukkale Bisiklet Derneği Master Men (40-44)
173 Mehmet Yılmaz Akdeniz yol bisikleti grubu Master Men (40-44)
174 Mehmet Fikri Özdil Master Men (40-44)
175 Melih Çavaş istanbul bireysel Master Men (40-44)
176 Mustafa Parlar PELOTON ANTALYA Master Men (40-44)
177 Mustafa Uğur Çolak SunExpress Master Men (40-44)
178 Nicholas Anderson Vargren Cycling Team Master Men (40-44)
179 Nuri Acar Fiberli Antalyaspor Master Men (40-44)
180 Oğuz Öztürk PELOTON ANTALYA Master Men (40-44)
181 Oğuz Şengezer Sundu Bisiklet Master Men (40-44)
182 Oğuzhan Biçer Peloton İstanbul Spor Kulübü Master Men (40-44)
183 Ozan Bodur Hi-ride Master Men (40-44)
184 Ökkeş Kaymaz FTA Cycling Team Master Men (40-44)
185 Ömer Tarık Özgür Dalyan bisiklet muhtarlığı Master Men (40-44)
186 Salih Gezek TREK TRAKYA BİSİKLET KULÜBÜ Master Men (40-44)
187 Selçuk Çoşkungönül K.B.D.S Master Men (40-44)
188 Seyit Çimenbiçer TREK TRAKYA BİSİKLET KULÜBÜ Master Men (40-44)
189 SINAN ALBAYRAK DOST BSK. Master Men (40-44)
190 Şadan Bahtiyar Left & Right MultiSport Master Men (40-44)
191 Timur Nizam TREK TRAKYA BİSİKLET KULÜBÜ Master Men (40-44)
192 Turgay Germen İTEK Master Men (40-44)
193 Ufuk Tefçi Master Men (40-44)
194 Ulaş Altuğ Master Men (40-44)
195 Ulaş Kaya Larende Bisiklet Master Men (40-44)
196 Yahya Tüfekçi Master Men (40-44)
197 Yıldıray Keleş VELOMARİS TEAM & IP HOTELS Master Men (40-44)
198 Yılmaz Varol VELOMARİS TEAM & IP HOTELS Master Men (40-44)
199 Ziya Gökalp Koca Sunexpress Master Men (40-44)
200 Ivan Basso Master Men (40-44)
211 Ahmet Karpuzoğlu K.B.D.S Master Men (45-49)
212 Altar Kocadagıstanlı BİREYSEL Master Men (45-49)
213 Ayhan Okur Büyükçekmece Bisiklet Klübü Master Men (45-49)
214 Bilal Bekçi Antalya Cycling Academy Master Men (45-49)
215 Bülent Akdeniz VELOMARİS TEAM & IP HOTELS Master Men (45-49)
216 Bülent Büyükarda Trek Trakya Master Men (45-49)
217 Bülent Tatlıdil AYPG Master Men (45-49)
218 Bülent Öncüler Master Men (45-49)
219 Cem Doğan VELOMARİS TEAM & IP HOTELS Master Men (45-49)
220 Cem Kandemir TREK TRAKYA BİSİKLET KULÜBÜ Master Men (45-49)
221 Cenk Turan LeftRight Master Men (45-49)
222 Darren Barrs VELOMARIS TEAM & IP HOTELS Master Men (45-49)
223 Denis Kosyrev Kosmos Master Men (45-49)
224 Eşref Onbaşıoğlu Green Pedal Cycling Master Men (45-49)
225 Fahri Özgür Arıs Kordelya Cycling Master Men (45-49)
226 Göktuğ Yılgenci Borusan Bisiklet Takımı Master Men (45-49)
227 Hakan Özkan ANKARA BİSİKLET GRUBU Master Men (45-49)
228 Harun Türünz VELONIGHT CYCLING TEAM Master Men (45-49)
229 İbrahim Baykal PELOTON ANTALYA Master Men (45-49)
230 İsmail Önder Ünal KPMG Cycling Master Men (45-49)
231 Kürşat Akın NASHIRA CYCLING TEAM Master Men (45-49)
232 Levent Demircan SunExpress Master Men (45-49)
233 Mehmet Aksoy YAPI KREDİ SPOR KLÜBÜ Master Men (45-49)
234 Mustafa Tekin Anatolia Hospital Cycling Team Master Men (45-49)
235 Nedim Anter Master Men (45-49)
236 Özgür Gülhan Green Pedal Cycling Master Men (45-49)
237 Özgür Altun Master Men (45-49)
238 Ramazan Ünlü Dalyan bisiklet muhtarlığı Master Men (45-49)
239 Sadık Pöhrenk Anatolia Hospital Cycling Team Master Men (45-49)
240 Sedat Avcılar Çelsan bisiklet Spor kulübü Master Men (45-49)
241 Serdar Özkan Anatolia Hospital Cycling Team Master Men (45-49)
242 Tamer Akça AYPG Master Men (45-49)
243 Ziya Beşparmak Büyükçekmece Bisiklet Kulübü Master Men (45-49)
251 Bora Tabuk Ferdi Master Men (50-54)
252 Christian Ranheim IF Froy Master Men (50-54)
253 Ean Reid British Cycling - The Dream Team Master Men (50-54)
254 Erkan Türkmen Dalyan Bisiklet Muhtarlığı Master Men (50-54)
255 Güray Tatlı Ferdi Master Men (50-54)
256 Hakan Koparal Anatolia Hospital Cycling Team Master Men (50-54)
257 Halil İbrahim Arslan Master Men (50-54)
258 Hüseyin Yılmaz FTA Cycling Team Master Men (50-54)
259 Ibrahım Anac YÜZBİNKOŞ Master Men (50-54)
260 Mehmet Sezai Ünal UŞAK TEAM Master Men (50-54)
261 Mustafa Algan FTA Cycling Team Master Men (50-54)
262 Mustafa Taşyıldız Yalova Gsk Derneği Master Men (50-54)
263 Müfid Denizmen Dalyan Bisiklet Muhtarlığı Master Men (50-54)
264 Necip Albayrak Master Men (50-54)
265 Oğushan Tavus Ameropa Global Cycling Master Men (50-54)
266 Öner Kargılı Dalyan Bisiklet Muhtarlığı Master Men (50-54)
267 Pierre Bastin Kastamonu Amorium Master Men (50-54)
268 Serhii Krasnov Cycling Team Palmyra Master Men (50-54)
269 Andrea Tafi Team Viaelisa Master Men (50-54)
271 Abdulkerim Sancak Vargren Cycling Team Master Men (55-59)
272 Ahmet Çetin Deveci VELOTALYA Master Men (55-59)
273 Avni Yağcıoğlu IGR CC Master Men (55-59)
274 Davut Mutafoğlu UŞAK TEAM Master Men (55-59)
275 Güngör Aknesil Büyükçekmece Bisiklet Spor kulübü Master Men (55-59)
276 H.ibrahim Kurt Pamukkale Bisiklet Derneği Master Men (55-59)
277 İsmail Ergun LEFTRIGHT MULTISPORT Master Men (55-59)
278 İsmail İltir NASHİRA CYCLING TEAM Master Men (55-59)
279 Murat Kadir Tural Ferdi Master Men (55-59)
291 Ali Özer Bagimsiz Master Men (60-64)
292 Ali Rıza Fırıncı NASHİRA CYCLİNG TEAM Master Men (60-64)
293 Ayhan Tama Antalyaspor triatlon takimi Master Men (60-64)
294 Kjell Petter Bøgwald SK Rye Master Men (60-64)
295 Orhan Selim Selimoğlu Master Men (60-64)
301 Johan Huyghe Like2biketurkey Master Men (65+)
302 Nezih Öget FTA Cycling Team Master Men (65+)
303 Rinat Akhmedbekov Aipl city Master Men (65+)
304 Tansu Şen Left/right Master Men (65+)
305 Yüksel Kılıç İSTANBUL TRİATLON KULÜBÜ Master Men (65+)
311 Buse Aygün ISS TURKEY CYCLİNG TEAM Elite Women (19-34)
312 Merve Önler Early Birds Elite Women (19-34)
313 Sera Sayar MARATHONIST Elite Women (19-34)
321 Ayçin Aydoğan Büyükçekmece Bisiklet Kulübü Master Women (35-39)
322 Müge Alaçam Böcek KAYHAN ERTUĞRUL MAKİNA Master Women (35-39)
323 Reyhan Mengi Tria Team Master Women (35-39)
331 Cemile Aksu FTA Cycling Team Master Women (40-44)
332 Gülşen Tokaç Vargren Cycling Team Master Women (40-44)
333 Ozlem Kızılkaya Master Women (40-44)
334 Şeyma Özdemir FTA Cycling Team Master Women (40-44)
335 Zeynep Aykan Master Women (40-44)
341 Armina Çiçek Hi ride Master Women (45-49)
342 Ayşin Özer Başkır Babaeski Master Women (45-49)
343 Hilal Dikenler Büyükçekmece Bisiklet Kulübü Master Women (45-49)
344 İrem harika Tıkıroğlu Dalyan Bisiklet Muhtarlığı Master Women (45-49)
345 Pınar Pöhrenk Anatolia Hospital Cycling Team Master Women (45-49)

Subscribe Newsletter